14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison |
| Zip code | 07029 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Harrison Town |
| Block | 196 |
| Lot | 18.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
| Sale date | 12/12/2025 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,604 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
| Building sqft | 3,833 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.092 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
- • Improvements for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
This Apartment-Other (029) located at 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 3,833 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $444,800, the tax amount paid for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 is $10,604.
When was 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 last sold and what was the last sale price?14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029 was last sold in 12/12/2025 for $435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,604 |
| Market value | $444,800 |
Assessment History for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $444,800 | $444,800 | 2.384 | $10,604 | +1.62% |
| 2024 | $444,800 | $444,800 | 2.346 | $10,435 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $444,800 | $444,800 | 2.299 | $10,226 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $444,800 | $444,800 | 2.281 | $10,146 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $444,800 | $444,800 | 2.243 | $9,977 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-16 A 7th Street, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 353 | 0.15 |
| Lincoln No. 3 Elementary School | NR | Public | 2-3 | 285 | 0.32 |
| Marwah Academy | NR | Private | K-5 | 22 | 0.44 |
| Hamilton Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 4-5 | 278 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington No. 1 Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 494 | 0.17 |
| East Newark Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 73 | 0.31 |
| East Newark Public Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 227 | 0.48 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 135 | 0.86 |
| Kearny Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.86 |