610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, NJ 07029 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison |
| Zip code | 07029 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Harrison Town |
| Block | 222 |
| Lot | 3.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
| Sale date | 05/21/2019 |
| Sale price | $4,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $94,485 |
Lot & Building Information for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
| Building sqft | 55,954 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 2.988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
- • Improvements for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
This Industrial (4B) located at 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, NJ 07029 has a total of 55,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the market value of 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, NJ 07029?The current market value is $3,963,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2019 | $4,250,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
Access detailed property tax data for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, NJ 07029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $94,485 |
| Market value | $3,963,300 |
Assessment History for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963,300 | $3,963,300 | 2.384 | $94,485 | +1.62% |
| 2024 | $3,963,300 | $3,963,300 | 2.346 | $92,979 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $3,963,300 | $3,963,300 | 2.299 | $91,116 | +0.79% |
| 2022 | $3,963,300 | $3,963,300 | 2.281 | $90,403 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $3,963,300 | $3,963,300 | 2.243 | $88,897 | -1.62% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,866 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $111,679 |
| Family households | 56.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,192 |
| Owner occupied units | 21.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $521,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $481,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison
Here are the neighbors for 610 Supor Boulevard, Harrison.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 314 Ann St, Harrison | 3,091 | ||
| 3 Manor Ave, Harrison | 1,158 | 03/06/2013 | $152,500 |
| 210 A 7th St, Harrison | 1,108 | ||
| 770 Supor Blvd, Harrison | 56,079 | 01/22/2004 | $1 |
| 729 Harrison Ave, Harrison | 3,108 | 09/30/2021 | $350,000 |
| 14-16 A 7th St, Harrison | 3,833 | 12/12/2025 | $435,000 |