New York City  »  10454  »  E 133rd St  »  703 E 133rd St

703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information

703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 703 East 133rd Street
Neighborhood Port Morris
Zip code 10454
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 02562-0088

Sales & Tax Overview for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Purchase date 10/29/2004
Purchase price $200,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,495

Lot & Building Information for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Lot sqft 1,863
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 103.5 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 2,700
Building dimensions 18 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1901
Year last altered 2003
Frontage(s) East 133 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 7
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.76 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454?

703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was built in 1901 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $50,880, the tax amount paid for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 is $6,223. For the next year, the tax amount for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 is estimated at $6,495.

When was 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 last sold and what was the last sale price?

703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454 was last sold in 10/29/2004 for $200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454
Find out who owns 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2004 $200,000
06/14/2002 $10
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2011 - D
12/27/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011120700443003)
12/05/2011 - D
12/27/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011120700443002)
11/09/2011 - D
12/27/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011120700443001)
03/10/2008 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Agreement
(2008032500712003)
03/10/2008 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Mortgage
(2008032500712002)
02/19/2008 - D
06/19/2008 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2008052701526001)
12/17/2007 - D
03/27/2008 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2008032500712001)
08/06/2005 - D
09/01/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005081900755001)
12/08/2004 - R UCC3 Termination
(2004072102092004)
10/29/2004 - D
11/17/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004111002065003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,223
Estimated property tax: $6,495
Tax assessor's market value: $848,000
Assessed value: $50,880

Assessment History for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $848,000 $50,880 $31,363 19.843% $6,223 $6,223 +2.97%
2024/25 $899,000 $53,940 $30,090 20.085% $6,044 $6,044 +6.00%
2023/24 $934,000 $56,040 $28,387 20.085% $5,702 $5,702 +0.93%
2022/23 $827,000 $49,620 $27,816 20.309% $5,649 $5,649 +3.75%
2021/22 $697,000 $41,820 $27,277 19.963% $5,445 $5,445 -1.01%

Permits for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/07/2003 Alteration type 1
10/02/2001 Alteration type 1
10/02/2001 Alteration type 1
10/01/1997 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of the neighborhood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in the neighborhood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
-
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Cypress Ave & 138th St at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.233
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E 134 St/Willow Av
Line BX33
Distance (miles) 0.129

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
South Bronx Charter School for International Cultures and the Arts 7 No Charter K-12 458 0.13
St Luke School NR No Private PK, K-8 295 0.30
St Luke School NR No Private PK, K-8 295 0.30
Success Academy Charter School - Bronx 5 Lower NR No Charter K-1 115 0.32
Success Academy Charter School - Bronx 5 Upper NR No Charter 2-3 60 0.32

Nearest middle schools

St Luke School NR No Private PK, K-8 295 0.30
Mott Haven Academy Charter School 5 No Charter PK, K-8 452 0.41
Academic Leadership Charter School 9 No Charter K-8 455 0.42
Academy Of Applied Mathematics And Technology 6 No Public 6-8 303 0.58

Nearest high schools

International Community High School 3 No Public 9-12 330 0.58
AMERICAN DREAM CHARTER SCHOOL 4 No Charter 6-12 602 0.59
Jm Rapport School For Career Development NR No Public 9-12 357 0.71
Mott Haven Community High School 2 No Public 10-12 239 0.72

Neighbors for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 703 East 133rd Street, Bronx, NY 10454.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
708 E 135th St, Bronx 4,967 11/18/2004 $450,000
711 E 133rd St, Bronx 3,479 09/26/2019 $455,000
699 E 133rd St, Bronx 2,580 07/15/2002
697 E 133rd St, Bronx 2,592 12/28/2010 $135,000
737 E 133rd St, Bronx 1,658 02/18/2016 $10
701 E 134th St, Bronx 11,150 06/07/1994
688 E 135th St, Bronx 10,000 05/28/2015 $1,900,000
701 E 133rd St, Bronx 2,592 08/06/1999
715 E 133rd St, Bronx 2,550 07/29/2024
717 E 133rd St, Bronx 2,550 04/16/2015 $135,000
735 E 133rd St, Bronx 1,768 07/08/2022
695 E 133rd St, Bronx 1,728 05/17/2024
721 E 133rd St, Bronx 13,996 07/15/1982
709 E 133rd St, Bronx 2,397 07/31/2006 $450,000
713 E 133rd St, Bronx 12/10/2015 $90,000
691 E 133rd St, Bronx 1,600 09/06/1985
696 E 135th St, Bronx 20,000 01/28/2000
704 E 135th St, Bronx 15,000
705 E 133rd St, Bronx 1,632 09/21/2022 $1,150,000
719 E 133rd St, Bronx 3,284 06/15/2004 $225,000