Mercer County  »  08619  »  1st Ave  »  121 1st Ave

121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 1st Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1632
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 04/03/2020
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $124,218

Lot & Building Information for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 93,260
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 14.28
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 93,260 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?

121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2020 $2,600,000
05/03/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/03/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
05/03/2005 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $124,218
Market value $3,350,000

Assessment History for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,350,000 $3,350,000 3.708 $124,218 +5.22%
2024 $3,350,000 $3,350,000 3.524 $118,054 +6.69%
2023 $3,350,000 $3,350,000 3.303 $110,651 +1.60%
2022 $3,350,000 $3,350,000 3.251 $108,909 -0.37%
2021 $3,350,000 $3,350,000 3.263 $109,311 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,089
Median age 42.4
Average household income $126,045
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 9,924
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $353,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 121 1st Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 N Johnston Ave, Trenton 02/04/2004 $600,000
5 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 2,832 07/29/2016 $505,000
3 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 3,034 11/20/2017 $490,000
3035 Klockner Rd, Trenton 1,344 04/03/2018 $150,000
20 Dogwood Ln, Trenton 2,472 08/02/2016 $475,000
5 Connor CT, Trenton 3,540 01/10/2017 $515,000
2 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 2,176 06/13/2019 $433,200
3 Connor CT, Trenton 3,512 05/23/2017 $500,000
6 Connor CT, Trenton 3,540 05/31/2022 $759,000