1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, NJ Property Information

1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2168
Lot 3
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 5

Other Property Data for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

• • Improvements for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

What is the assessed value of 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,146,500, the tax amount paid for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, NJ is $116,672.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $116,672
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,146,500

Assessment History for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,146,500 $3,146,500 3.708 $116,672 +5.22%
2024 $3,146,500 $3,146,500 3.524 $110,883 +6.69%
2023 $3,146,500 $3,146,500 3.303 $103,929 +1.60%
2022 $3,146,500 $3,146,500 3.251 $102,293 -0.37%
2021 $3,146,500 $3,146,500 3.263 $102,670 +12.40%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1380 WH Ham Sq Road, Hamilton Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Connor CT, Trenton 3,512 10/09/2007 $529,900
1 Connor CT, Trenton 3,392 11/17/2006 $600,000
1 N Johnston Ave, Trenton 02/04/2004 $600,000
5 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 2,832 07/29/2016 $505,000
3 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 3,034 11/20/2017 $490,000
3035 Klockner Rd, Trenton 1,344 04/03/2018 $150,000
5 Connor CT, Trenton 3,540 01/10/2017 $515,000
3 Connor CT, Trenton 3,512 05/23/2017 $500,000
6 Connor CT, Trenton 3,540 05/31/2022 $759,000
121 1st Ave, Trenton 93,260 04/03/2020 $2,600,000
67 Oregon Ave, Trenton 1,644 08/11/2015 $254,000
3680 E State St, Trenton 5,461 05/03/2024 $702,500
824 Norway Ave, Trenton 1,512 01/26/2012 $105,000
905 E Park Ave, Trenton 1,643 03/07/2014 $190,000
2277 State Highway 33 416, Trenton 02/23/2022 $290,000
9 Rose Everett CT, Trenton
4 Connor CT, Trenton 3,512 08/27/2014 $630,000
71 Hobson Ave, Trenton 1,176 01/09/2017 $130,000
11 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 2,435 07/26/2018 $120,000
7 Rose Everett CT, Trenton 2,690 09/10/2015 $469,000