9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08620 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2738 |
| Lot | 23.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/06/2018 |
| Sale price | $668,074 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,488 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 5,870 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.075 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 2007 and has a total of 5,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $849,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $31,488.
When was 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 11/06/2018 for $668,074.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $31,488 |
| Market value | $849,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849,200 | $849,200 | 3.708 | $31,488 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $849,200 | $849,200 | 3.524 | $29,926 | +4.91% |
| 2023 | $863,600 | $863,600 | 3.303 | $28,525 | +4.30% |
| 2022 | $841,200 | $841,200 | 3.251 | $27,347 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $841,200 | $841,200 | 3.263 | $27,448 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.47 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.47 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 0.75 |
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 3.13 | |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 3.26 |
| Meadow View Junior Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 58 | 3.55 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 4.16 |