17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08620 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2738 |
| Lot | 23.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 09/23/2008 |
| Sale price | $872,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 5,554 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.237 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 was built in 2008 and has a total of 5,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $793,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 is $29,404.
When was 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620 was last sold in 09/23/2008 for $872,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2008 | $872,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, NJ 08620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,404 |
| Market value | $793,000 |
Assessment History for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 3.708 | $29,404 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 3.524 | $27,945 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 3.303 | $26,193 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 3.251 | $25,780 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $793,000 | $793,000 | 3.263 | $25,876 | +12.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Weathersfield Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.59 |
| School Time | NR | Private | PK-K | 65 | 0.59 |
| Stone Bridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 447 | 0.88 |
| Newell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 547 | 1.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert C Wagner Correctional Facility | NR | Public | 0 | 3.22 | |
| Richard C Crockett Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 863 | 3.45 |
| Meadow View Junior Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 58 | 3.51 |
| St Gregory The Great | NR | Private | PK-8 | 465 | 4.33 |