New York City  »  11385  »  Myrtle Ave  »  8213 Myrtle Ave

82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82-13 Myrtle Avenue
Secondary address 82-13 Garage Myrtle Ave
Neighborhood Glendale
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03833-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Purchase date 08/07/2020
Purchase price $525,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,300

Lot & Building Information for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 2,643
Lot dimensions 25.17 ft x 105 ft
Building class Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,179
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Myrtle Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.77 Miles

Other Property Data for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 82-13 Garage Myrtle Ave, Ridgewood, NY 11385

About 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,179 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,220, the tax amount paid for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $5,000. For the next year, the tax amount for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $5,300.

When was 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $525,000

Title Documents for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2022 - D
03/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022031401620001)
08/07/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Deed
(2020081400371001)
02/09/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Deed
(2020020900007001)
09/29/2004 - D
11/08/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004100100583001)
04/21/1995 - D
05/31/1995 - R
Deed
(FT_4870004727787)
04/21/1995 - D
05/31/1995 - R
Deed
(FT_4110004727811)
04/21/1995 - D
05/31/1995 - R
Deed
(4250004727825)
12/02/1994 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4020004523102)
11/01/1994 - R Power of Attorney
(4760004502476)
10/11/1994 - D
11/01/1994 - R
Deed
(4800004502480)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,000
Estimated property tax: $5,300
Tax assessor's market value: $1,387,000
Assessed value: $83,220
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,387,000 $83,220 $25,200 19.843% $10,001 $5,000 -50.60%
2024/25 $1,176,000 $70,560 $50,401 20.085% $10,123 $10,123 +5.50%
2023/24 $1,129,000 $67,740 $47,774 20.085% $9,595 $9,595 +0.12%
2022/23 $1,023,000 $61,380 $47,189 20.309% $9,584 $9,584 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,094,000 $65,640 $44,519 19.963% $8,887 $8,887 +0.54%

Permits for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 82-13 Myrtle Avenue, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Glendale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$810,000
2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
8.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$613,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 75th St & Jamaica at NW Corner
Station lines J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.823
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Myrtle Av/83 St
Line Q55
Distance (miles) 0.014

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 113 Isaac Chauncey 7 Yes Public PK, K-8 803 0.27
P.S. 113 Isaac Chauncey 7 Yes Public PK, K-8 803 0.27
St John Evangelical Lutheran School NR No Private PK, K-8 93 0.44