Middlesex County  »  08901  »  Somerset St  »  210 Somerset St

210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick
Zip code 08901
County Middlesex
Municipality New Brunswick City
Block 28
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $10
Property tax $52,380

Lot & Building Information for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.24
Year built 2024
Stories 16

Bike Score

Zoning district Downtown Hospital and Institutional Overlay (D-HI)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

• • Improvements for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901?

210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $10
12/28/2009 $513,400
09/14/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2024 - D
04/18/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/17/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/13/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/17/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/21/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/28/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, NJ 08901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,380
Market value $2,000,000

Assessment History for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,048,200 $1,048,200 2.619 $27,452 +2.99%
2023 $1,048,200 $1,048,200 2.543 $26,656 -1.13%
2022 $1,083,200 $1,083,200 2.489 $26,961 +0.40%
2021 $1,083,200 $1,083,200 2.479 $26,853 +0.36%
2020 $1,083,200 $1,083,200 2.47 $26,755 +1.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Somerset Street, New Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Peter the Apostle Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.12
Roosevelt Elementary School 2 Public K-5 609 0.37
Lincoln Elementary School 2 Public K-4 578 0.41
A. Chester Redshaw Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 784 0.61

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 0.79
Paul Robeson Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 665 0.86
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 1.13
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 1.26

Nearest high schools

St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.12