10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle |
| Zip code | 08730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 8 |
| Lot | 8.031 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
| Sale date | 06/14/2019 |
| Sale price | $999,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
| Building sqft | 4,141 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1876 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
- • Improvements for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 1876 and has a total of 4,141 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,745,500, the tax amount paid for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $20,998.
When was 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 06/14/2019 for $999,999.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,662 |
| Market value | $1,745,500 |
Assessment History for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,592,100 | $1,592,100 | 1.241 | $19,758 | +21.50% |
| 2023 | $1,265,500 | $1,265,500 | 1.285 | $16,262 | +1.82% |
| 2022 | $1,169,200 | $1,169,200 | 1.366 | $15,971 | +2.71% |
| 2021 | $1,014,300 | $1,014,300 | 1.533 | $15,549 | -6.35% |
| 2020 | $1,014,300 | $1,014,300 | 1.637 | $16,604 | -2.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Captain Bailey Court, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Denis Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 123 | 0.45 |
| Brielle Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 487 | 0.55 |
| Hill & Dale School | NR | Private | K | 19 | 0.57 |
| Hill and Dale School | NR | Private | PK-K | 35 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manasquan Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 499 | 0.84 |
| Sea Girt Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 132 | 1.41 |
| The Brookside School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 164 | 1.52 |