1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet |
| Zip code | 07730 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Hazlet Township |
| Block | 120 |
| Lot | 81.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
| Sale date | 12/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $737,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,928 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
| Building sqft | 3,567 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Year built | 2022 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
- • Improvements for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,567 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $852,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 is $16,478.
When was 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730 was last sold in 12/13/2021 for $737,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, NJ 07730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,374 |
| Current property tax | $17,928 |
| Market value | $852,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $813,100 | $813,100 | 2.038 | $16,571 | -0.11% |
| 2023 | $801,000 | $801,000 | 2.071 | $16,589 | +275.16% |
| 2022 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 2.352 | $4,422 | +0.25% |
| 2021 | $177,500 | $177,500 | 2.485 | $4,411 | -0.68% |
| 2020 | $177,500 | $177,500 | 2.502 | $4,441 | +14.82% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet
Here are the neighbors for 1 Dallas Court, Hazlet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dallas CT, Hazlet | 3,249 | 02/24/2023 | $845,000 |
| 103 Franklin Ave, Keansburg | 2,367 | 09/26/2024 | $710,000 |
| 41 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 2,319 | 09/19/2019 | $1 |
| 31 13th St, Keansburg | 2,388 | 12/18/2020 | $1 |
| 11 Dallas CT, Hazlet | 06/17/2022 | $1 | |
| 43 Maple Dr, Hazlet Twp | 2,496 | 11/13/2018 | $589,999 |
| 112 Liberty Pl, Keansburg | 1,584 | 03/06/2025 | $1 |
| 39 Maple Dr, Hazlet | 2,144 | 04/24/2014 | $1 |
| 5 Dallas CT, Hazlet | 3,227 | 11/25/2020 | $735,000 |
| 9 Dallas CT, Hazlet | 3,578 | 04/20/2021 | $735,000 |
| 29 13th St, Keansburg | 2,360 | 07/14/2020 | $475,500 |
| 7 Dallas CT, Hazlet | 3,430 | 11/01/2019 | $746,500 |