17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Saveria Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 59 |
| Lot | 3.10 |
| Neighborhood | Winston Park - Land of Pines |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
| Sale date | 08/21/2017 |
| Sale price | $515,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,734 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,444 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.564 |
| Year built | 2017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 17 Saveria Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Saveria Court, Howell
17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $886,400, the tax amount paid for 17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $14,705.
When was 17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 08/21/2017 for $515,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Saveria Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2017 | $515,900 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Saveria Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,166 |
| Current property tax | $15,734 |
| Market value | $886,400 |
Assessment History for 17 Saveria Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Saveria Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $734,200 | $734,200 | 1.711 | $12,562 | +5.09% |
| 2023 | $666,700 | $666,700 | 1.793 | $11,954 | -6.70% |
| 2022 | $634,300 | $634,300 | 2.02 | $12,813 | +9.00% |
| 2021 | $531,200 | $531,200 | 2.213 | $11,755 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $531,200 | $531,200 | 2.24 | $11,899 | +0.77% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Saveria Court, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Saveria Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land O'Pines Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 429 | 0.68 |
| Newbury Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 370 | 0.77 |
| Taunton Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 421 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 68 | 1.71 |
| Liberty Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 36 | 1.71 |
| Mother Seton Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 226 | 1.71 |
| Monmouth Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 2.45 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 3.13 |