Monmouth County  »  07727  »  Richard Rd  »  38 Richard Rd

38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale
Zip code 07727
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 150
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Sale date 08/01/2008
Sale price $212,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,355

Lot & Building Information for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 3
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727?

38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $639,700, the tax amount paid for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 is $10,612.

When was 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727 was last sold in 08/01/2008 for $212,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2008 $212,000
05/08/2007 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
12/19/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/19/2049
08/01/2008 - D
11/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2007 - D
05/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, NJ 07727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,945
Current property tax $11,355
Market value $639,700

Assessment History for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $636,600 $636,600 1.711 $10,892 +3.26%
2023 $588,300 $588,300 1.793 $10,548 +0.96%
2022 $517,200 $517,200 2.02 $10,447 -4.32%
2021 $493,400 $493,400 2.213 $10,919 -1.21%
2020 $493,400 $493,400 2.24 $11,052 +2.48%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale

Here are the neighbors for 38 Richard Road, Farmingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
459 Okerson Rd, Freehold 2,706 06/24/2013 $1
455 Okerson Rd, Freehold 2,318 03/08/2021 $1
526 Squankum Yellowbrook, Farmingdale 1,176 07/22/2019 $1
28 Richard Rd, Farmingdale 3,538 05/08/2007 $230,000
15 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 1,826 07/21/2025 $10
2929 US Highway 9, Howell 6,091 09/10/2019 $1,150,000
15 Palomino CT, Howell 3,159 07/30/2021 $670,000
387 Conover St, Howell 2,240 07/27/2016 $105,000
191 White St, Howell 2,583 01/12/2021 $1
6 Palomino CT, Howell 3,741 06/30/2010 $459,950
8 Palomino CT, Howell 2,755 09/14/2010 $399,950
4 Palomino CT, Howell 4,914 08/15/2007 $750,000
81 Hollywood Ave, Farmingdale 2,059 05/28/2015 $1
2485 US 9, Howell 5,572 12/10/2003 $1
395 Conover St, Howell 2,734 02/01/2022 $1