49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, NJ Property Information

49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 49
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,450

Lot & Building Information for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 4.66

Other Property Data for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

• • Improvements for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

What is the market value of 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, NJ?

The current market value is $248,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $1
01/24/2017 $645,000
04/11/2013 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
11/21/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
10/01/2025 - D
10/15/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/09/2024 - R
09/27/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
01/24/2017 - D
02/06/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2012 - D
10/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2008 - D
06/02/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/03/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,363
Current property tax $4,450
Market value $248,600

Assessment History for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,600 $248,600 1.755 $4,363 +49.91%
2024 $176,600 $176,600 1.648 $2,910 +1.29%
2023 $176,600 $176,600 1.627 $2,873 +0.24%
2022 $163,800 $163,800 1.75 $2,867 +11.78%
2021 $126,200 $126,200 2.032 $2,564 +1.20%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp

Here are the neighbors for 49 Wood Avenue, Manalapan Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 2,022 10/31/2006 $386,900
12 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 2,009 11/26/2019 $510,000
14 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 2,191 08/30/2006 $483,870
16 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 2,022 08/30/2006 $432,195
1 Beverly Ter, Englishtown 3,630 03/26/2010 $700,000
2 Beverly Ter, Englishtown 3,018 02/04/2013 $559,900
151 Gordons Corner Rd, Englishtown 2,994 02/28/2023 $1
47 Wood Ave, Englishtown 4,488 01/24/2017 $645,000
2 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 2,191
8 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 2,022 04/20/2020
18 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 1,853 07/13/2019 $435,000
4 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 1,800 03/25/2019 $433,000
3-35 Highway 9, Freehold 207,808 02/20/2007 $1
10 Deepwater Cir, Englishtown 1,853 07/31/2006 $441,966
3 Beverly Ter, Englishtown 4,122 03/25/2010 $720,000
4 Beverly Ter, Englishtown 3,619 12/16/2008 $720,000
150 Union Hill Rd, Englishtown 4,406 02/25/2025 $1