Monmouth County  »  07726  »  Iron Ore Rd  »  30 Iron Ore Rd

30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown
Zip code 07726
County Monmouth
Municipality Manalapan Township
Block 71
Lot 1.04
Neighborhood Carrs Corner

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

Sale date 06/28/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $14,306

Lot & Building Information for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

Building sqft 2,621
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.43
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (R-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

• • Improvements for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726?

30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $847,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 is $14,873.

When was 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726 was last sold in 06/28/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2016 $1
12/06/2010 $175,000
02/25/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2010 - D
03/30/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/25/2010 - D
03/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, NJ 07726. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,967
Current property tax $14,306
Market value $847,500

Assessment History for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $846,600 $846,600 1.648 $13,952 +2.97%
2023 $832,800 $832,800 1.627 $13,550 +23.59%
2022 $626,500 $626,500 1.75 $10,964 -6.55%
2021 $577,400 $577,400 2.032 $11,733 +1.20%
2020 $577,400 $577,400 2.008 $11,594 +0.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Iron Ore Road, Englishtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 1.36
Montessori Family School NR Private PK-K 27 1.36
Wemrock Brook School 9 Public K-5 596 2.97
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 3.02
Yellow Duck Nursery School NR Private PK-K 227 3.02

Nearest middle schools

Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 1.81
Manalapan-Englishtown Middle School 7 Public 7-8 1,174 2.65
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 4.46
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 4.74
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 5.25

Nearest high schools

Manalapan High School 6 Public 9-12 1,722 3.81
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 4.75
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 5.42