Monmouth County  »  07746  »  Orchard Hills Rd  »  6 Orchard Hills Rd

6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro
Zip code 07746
County Monmouth
Municipality Marlboro Township
Block 157
Lot 25
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

Sale date 10/03/2013
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,246

Lot & Building Information for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

Building sqft 6,473
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 5.79
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural/Land Conservation District (LC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746?

6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was built in 2002 and has a total of 6,473 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,656,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 is $34,573.

When was 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746 was last sold in 10/03/2013 for $1,600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2013 $1,600,000
03/08/2005 $1
08/13/2003 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2013 - D
11/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, NJ 07746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,573
Current property tax $36,246
Market value $1,656,600

Assessment History for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,656,600 $1,656,600 2.087 $34,573 -11.74%
2024 $1,603,400 $1,603,400 2.443 $39,171 +4.27%
2023 $1,603,400 $1,603,400 2.343 $37,568 +1.30%
2022 $1,603,400 $1,603,400 2.313 $37,087 +1.14%
2021 $1,603,400 $1,603,400 2.287 $36,670 +1.06%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Orchard Hills Road, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd Center-Child Care NR Private K 0 1.41
Frank Defino Central Elementary School 9 Public K-5 526 1.51
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 2.22
Turtle Creek Learning Academy NR Private PK-K 65 2.22
Conover Road Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 353 2.31

Nearest middle schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.47
Marlboro Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,004 2.30
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.32
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.32
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK-8 181 2.53

Nearest high schools

Collier High School NR Private 6-12 181 1.47
Marlboro High School 7 Public 9-12 1,816 1.65
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.32