Monmouth County  »  07734  »  Port Monmouth Rd  »  90 Port Monmouth Rd

90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg
Zip code 07734
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 35
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Sale date 08/15/1989
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Building class Public Property (15C)
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

• • Improvements for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

What is the assessed value of 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,800, the tax amount paid for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 is $3,741.

When was 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734 was last sold in 08/15/1989 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/1989 $150,000

Title Documents for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, NJ 07734. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,908
Current property tax $0
Market value $176,800

Assessment History for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $176,800 $176,800 1.645 $2,908 +0.20%
2023 $167,000 $167,000 1.738 $2,902 -7.70%
2022 $167,000 $167,000 1.883 $3,145 +14.53%
2021 $132,000 $132,000 2.08 $2,746 -2.71%
2020 $132,000 $132,000 2.138 $2,822 +1.23%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg

Here are the neighbors for 90 Port Monmouth Road, Keansburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
238 Thompson Ave, Middletown 2,338 06/05/2002 $350,000
605 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,136 05/23/2022 $550,000
38 Shoreland Ter, Middletown 2,136 06/15/2006 $393,000
313 Pine St, Middletown 2,375 08/16/2007 $430,000
602 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 10/29/2009 $445,000
604 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 07/16/2009 $437,500
606 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,136 07/02/2008 $561,656
62 Weehawken Ave, Middletown 2,329 06/26/2023 $615,000
309 Pine St, Middletown 2,608 04/27/2020 $429,000
311 Pine St, Middletown 2,600 06/17/2020 $451,900
603 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 07/11/2018 $418,000
608 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 07/08/2022 $550,000
609 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 01/16/2024 $600,000
12 Van Brunt Pl, Middletown 1,907 05/30/2000 $232,500
600 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,136 05/11/2018 $436,000
601 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 10/31/2019 $424,500
64 Weehawken Ave, Middletown 1,120 03/02/2007 $267,000
607 Park Ave, Port Monmouth 2,112 11/28/2007 $593,450
36 Shoreland Ter, Middletown 2,136 08/31/2021 $1