Monmouth County  »  07748  »  Abby Rd  »  910 Abby Rd

910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Abby Road, Middletown
Zip code 07748
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 878
Lot 35.76

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Sale date 12/14/2023
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,162

Lot & Building Information for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,256
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 910 Abby Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Abby Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748?

910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $622,000, the tax amount paid for 910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $13,161.

When was 910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748 was last sold in 12/14/2023 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Abby Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2023 $580,000
05/25/2018 $1,000
03/23/2007 $508,508
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Abby Road, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2025 - D
06/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
12/14/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/25/2018 - D
06/28/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/23/2007 - D
04/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Abby Road, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,162
Market value $622,000

Assessment History for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Abby Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,000 $622,000 2.116 $13,162 +37.61%
2024 $581,400 $581,400 1.645 $9,564 +0.60%
2023 $547,000 $547,000 1.738 $9,507 -1.06%
2022 $510,300 $510,300 1.883 $9,609 +0.43%
2021 $460,000 $460,000 2.08 $9,568 -2.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Abby Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 910 Abby Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 910 Abby Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
906 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,981 11/10/2017 $1
903 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,256 06/15/2022 $617,000
512 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,130 09/09/2016 $1
912 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,130 06/09/2017 $387,500
909 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,615 11/19/2007 $430,000
908 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,888 04/25/2018 $129,200
904 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,615 07/29/2015 $450,000
1010 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,256 08/25/2010 $365,000
1009 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,615 10/13/2020 $510,000
1008 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,888 09/11/2023 $539,000
1005 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,888 06/25/2020 $368,500
905 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,888 07/21/2020 $1
1012 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,130 07/21/2012 $360,000
1011 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,074 02/23/2021 $450,000
1007 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,981 01/30/2020 $425,000
1006 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,981 04/26/2019 $425,000
907 Abby Rd, Middletown 1,981 12/18/2007 $388,858
911 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,074 10/22/2020 $429,000
902 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,074 03/17/2016 $352,000
901 Abby Rd, Middletown 2,130 03/12/2007 $484,900