Monmouth County  »  07701  »  Lincoln St  »  907 Lincoln St

907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 937
Lot 38.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Sale date 02/08/2018
Sale price $336,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,912

Lot & Building Information for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 3,124
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $906,500, the tax amount paid for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $19,181.

When was 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 02/08/2018 for $336,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2018 $336,000
09/29/2017 $324,000
12/19/2006 $605,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2065
02/14/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2098
02/08/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/29/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2047
09/29/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/19/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,912
Market value $906,500

Assessment History for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $796,300 $796,300 1.645 $13,099 -1.19%
2023 $762,800 $762,800 1.738 $13,257 +3.04%
2022 $683,300 $683,300 1.883 $12,867 -0.66%
2021 $622,700 $622,700 2.08 $12,952 -2.71%
2020 $622,700 $622,700 2.138 $13,313 +0.96%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 907 Lincoln Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1497 W Front St, Lincroft 2,328 02/26/2016 $1
215 Dogwood Ln, Lincroft 3,688 12/06/2013 $850,000
108 April Way, Middletown 1,888 12/02/2015 $333,000
67 Longwood Ave, Red Bank 2,592 12/02/2019 $585,000
25 Catherine Ave, Red Bank 1,873 06/28/2005 $444,000
105 April Way, Middletown 1,888 12/05/2012 $290,000
107 April Way, Middletown 1,981 05/31/2023 $1
102 April Way, Middletown 2,090 03/19/2009 $364,990
930 W Front St, Red Bank 2,731
101 April Way, Middletown 2,130 10/11/2019 $445,000
104 April Way, Middletown 2,615 11/15/2021 $575,000
106 April Way, Middletown 1,981 03/23/2009 $402,372
211 Dogwood Ln, Lincroft 4,925 07/30/2024 $1,682,000
217 Dogwood Ln, Lincroft 3,664 07/29/2016 $1,090,000
322 Highway 35, Eatontown 39,866 03/08/2019 $5,000,000
197 Middletown Lincroft R, Middletown Twp 1,125 02/14/2006 $1
901 Lincoln St, Red Bank 2,752 11/05/2007 $605,000
103 April Way, Middletown 2,214 09/16/2010 $337,500
109 April Way, Middletown 2,615 05/27/2025 $1