Monmouth County  »  07755  »  Woodcrest Rd  »  216 Woodcrest Rd

216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst
Zip code 07755
County Monmouth
Municipality Ocean Township
Block 25.22
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Current property tax $13,139

Lot & Building Information for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Building sqft 1,910
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.315 i
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Denisty Single Family Residential Zone (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

• • Improvements for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755?

216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $921,400, the tax amount paid for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 is $13,590.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2020 - D
06/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2035
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, NJ 07755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,807
Current property tax $13,139
Market value $921,400

Assessment History for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $819,800 $819,800 1.39 $11,395 -3.74%
2023 $794,500 $794,500 1.49 $11,838 +18.54%
2022 $591,600 $591,600 1.688 $9,986 +7.49%
2021 $485,400 $485,400 1.914 $9,291 -1.34%
2020 $485,400 $485,400 1.94 $9,417 +6.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.61
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 0.61
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.78
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.12
George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 1.21

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.78
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.12
St. Mary of the Assumption School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.26
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.26
St Jerome Elementary School NR Private PK-8 193 1.67

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 0.80
Search Day Program NR Private 0 1.26
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.70
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.75
Deal Yeshiva - Boys Division NR Private K-12 0 1.87

Neighbors for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst

Here are the neighbors for 216 Woodcrest Road, Oakhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Elberon Blvd, Oakhurst 4,653 03/16/2017 $975,500
412 Lake Ave, Oakhurst 3,542 08/30/2018 $850,000
236 Norwood Ave, Oakhurst 5,040 05/08/2007 $1
1143 Deal Rd, Asbury Park 2,140 08/25/2016 $474,900
5 Kelly CT, Asbury Park 2,499 08/23/2016 $750,000
6 Kelly CT, Asbury Park 3,559 01/15/2010 $767,500
232 Elberon Blvd, Oakhurst 4,592 08/28/2007 $1,250,000
3 Kelly CT, Asbury Park 4,258 01/25/2008 $310,000
553 W Lincoln Ave, Oakhurst 2,128 04/22/2014 $420,000
555 W Lincoln Ave, Oakhurst 1,123
1 Kelly CT, Asbury Park 2,886 01/30/2009 $655,000
230 Norwood Ave, Oakhurst 06/10/2021 $1
455 Roosevelt Ave, Oakhurst 1,156 09/09/2025 $999,000
1155 Deal Rd, Asbury Park 4,189 04/03/2006 $1
4 Kelly CT, Asbury Park 2,960 05/29/2008 $719,684
2 Kelly CT, Asbury Park 3,044 09/28/2017 $322,326