69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 69 Westside, Red Bank |
| Zip code | 07701 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Red Bank Borough |
| Block | 86 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Westside, Red Bank
| Sale date | 04/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,737 |
Lot & Building Information for 69 Westside, Red Bank
| Building sqft | 1,683 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 69 Westside, Red Bank
- • Improvements for 69 Westside, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 69 Westside, Red Bank
69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,683 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $727,200, the tax amount paid for 69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $17,343.
When was 69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $625,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 69 Westside, Red Bank
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Westside, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 69 Westside, Red Bank
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 69 Westside, Red Bank
Access detailed property tax data for 69 Westside, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,737 |
| Market value | $727,200 |
Assessment History for 69 Westside, Red Bank
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Westside, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $694,100 | $694,100 | 1.889 | $13,112 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $663,800 | $663,800 | 1.911 | $12,685 | +0.17% |
| 2022 | $631,000 | $631,000 | 2.007 | $12,664 | +8.74% |
| 2021 | $520,600 | $520,600 | 2.237 | $11,646 | -1.54% |
| 2020 | $520,600 | $520,600 | 2.272 | $11,828 | +10.58% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Westside, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 69 Westside, Red Bank
Here are the neighbors for 69 Westside, Red Bank.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32-36 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank Boro | 1,832 | 01/29/2008 | $1 |
| 183 W Front St, Red Bank | |||
| 51-53 Mechanic St, Red Bank | 19,316 | 08/07/2006 | $1 |
| 29 Riverside Ave, Red Bank | 12/08/2011 | $2,409,000 | |
| 282 S Bridge Ave, Red Bank | 2,108 | 10/22/2013 | $1 |
| 286 S Bridge Ave, Red Bank | 1,884 | 06/28/2007 | $396,000 |
| 99 Monmouth St, Red Bank | 25,768 | 05/28/2019 | $1 |
| 51-53 Oakland St, Red Bank | 07/08/1992 | $100,000 | |
| 246 Leighton Ave, Red Bank | 2,236 | 08/15/2019 | $1 |
| 81 E Front St, Keyport | 74,870 |