Monmouth County  »  07719  »  North Blvd  »  520 North Blvd

520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 North Boulevard, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Lake Como Borough
Block 19
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Sale date 08/12/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $43,587

Lot & Building Information for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Building sqft 4,658
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

• • Improvements for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719?

520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2020 and has a total of 4,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,033,200, the tax amount paid for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $43,587.

When was 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 08/12/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2019 $1
08/30/2016 $640,000
02/15/2006 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/31/2018 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2035
12/31/2018 - D
01/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2035
08/30/2016 - D
09/13/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,587
Market value $3,033,200

Assessment History for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,033,200 $3,033,200 1.437 $43,587 +33.23%
2024 $2,928,900 $2,928,900 1.117 $32,716 +28.34%
2023 $2,224,400 $2,224,400 1.146 $25,492 +16.29%
2022 $1,820,700 $1,820,700 1.204 $21,921 -5.19%
2021 $1,597,800 $1,597,800 1.447 $23,120 +1.47%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 520 North Boulevard, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
508 North Blvd, Belmar 2,785 03/29/2006 $725,000
1823 Parkway, Belmar 1,080 01/07/2006 $245,000
513 16th Ave, Belmar 1,191 08/28/2006 $475,000
522 North Blvd, Belmar 2,028 08/30/2016 $600,000
1821 Parkway, Belmar 1,080 05/07/2024 $1
600 17th Ave, Belmar 2,504 08/28/2006 $1