Monmouth County  »  07724  »  Waltham Dr  »  2 Waltham Dr

2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown
Zip code 07724
County Monmouth
Municipality Tinton Falls Borough
Block 98
Lot 1.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Sale date 07/14/2010
Sale price $690,452
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,666

Lot & Building Information for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Building sqft 3,425
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2010

Other Property Data for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

• • Improvements for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724?

2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was built in 2010 and has a total of 3,425 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,306,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 is $18,103.

When was 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724 was last sold in 07/14/2010 for $690,452.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2010 $690,452
05/30/2008 $230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2010 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2008 - D
06/06/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, NJ 07724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,104
Current property tax $18,666
Market value $1,306,200

Assessment History for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,306,200 $1,306,200 1.386 $18,104 +10.85%
2024 $1,169,900 $1,169,900 1.396 $16,332 +4.27%
2023 $1,058,300 $1,058,300 1.48 $15,663 +5.33%
2022 $928,200 $928,200 1.602 $14,870 -2.20%
2021 $813,100 $813,100 1.87 $15,205 -3.46%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown

Here are the neighbors for 2 Waltham Drive, Eatontown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 4,971 12/16/2005 $910,000
6 Waltham Dr, Eatontown 4,577 10/16/2020 $1,101,000
769 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 4,267 01/25/2014 $1
548 Shrewsbury Ave, Red Bank 6,590 04/29/2004 $330,000
22 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,330 09/18/2018 $886,274
201 Hockhockson Rd, Eatontown 3,056 11/10/2022 $750,000
755 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 2,744 03/15/1999 $207,500
10 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 5,144
26 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,750 12/14/2018 $1,015,150
765 Sycamore Ave, Eatontown 2,516 10/13/2020 $739,000
18 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 4,148 09/14/2018 $983,905
264 Hockhockson Rd, Eatontown 3,202 06/03/2004 $592,000
9 Waltham Dr, Eatontown 3,588 07/22/2015 $670,000
5 Waltham Dr, Eatontown 4,436 05/17/2011 $690,930
6 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,923 06/14/2006 $785,000
260 Hockhockson Rd, Eatontown 1,873 11/18/2008 $377,000
34 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,621 09/10/2004 $575,000
1 Waltham Dr, Eatontown 3,848 04/26/2024 $1,350,000
2 Phipps Pl, Eatontown 3,433 08/05/2017 $742,500
199 Hockhockson Rd, Colts Neck 1,932 12/09/2020 $581,000