7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Property Information
7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge |
| Zip code | 08514 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 18 |
| Lot | 1.16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
| Sale date | 08/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $702,200 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,528 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
| Building sqft | 3,760 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
- • Improvements for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,056,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 is $19,527.
When was 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514 was last sold in 08/28/2018 for $702,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, NJ 08514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,528 |
| Market value | $1,056,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056,700 | $1,056,700 | 1.848 | $19,528 | +12.01% |
| 2024 | $808,600 | $808,600 | 2.156 | $17,433 | -0.59% |
| 2023 | $789,600 | $789,600 | 2.221 | $17,537 | +1.81% |
| 2022 | $758,500 | $758,500 | 2.271 | $17,226 | +2.09% |
| 2021 | $695,800 | $695,800 | 2.425 | $16,873 | +0.46% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge
Here are the neighbors for 7 Valley Court, Cream Ridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Valley CT, Cream Ridge | 3,380 | 12/19/2017 | $691,466 |
| 1 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 3,239 | 04/09/2013 | $525,000 |
| 68 Route 539, Allentown | 1,604 | 02/22/2024 | $1 |
| 6 Valley CT, Cream Ridge | 3,421 | 01/22/2018 | $675,085 |
| 4 Valley CT, Cream Ridge | 3,881 | 06/21/2018 | $740,489 |
| 10 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 4,359 | 02/18/2026 | $1,195,000 |
| 5 Valley CT, Cream Ridge | 4,232 | 06/27/2018 | $890,085 |
| 7 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 3,859 | 05/24/2018 | $687,348 |
| 5 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 4,046 | 10/10/2017 | $680,000 |
| 12 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 3,531 | 12/18/2018 | $696,286 |
| 63 Yellow Meeting Hse Rd, Cream Ridge | 2,859 | 06/11/2021 | $660,000 |
| 16 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 3,719 | 01/23/2019 | $698,661 |
| 168 Route 539, Allentown | 2,248 | 12/23/2016 | $232,000 |
| 9 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 3,092 | 06/29/2017 | $642,543 |
| 18 Rolling Meadows CT, Cream Ridge | 3,909 | 07/26/2018 | $685,070 |
| 1 Valley CT, Cream Ridge | 3,263 | 07/11/2017 | $629,900 |
| 150 Route 539, Allentown | 2,577 | 09/26/2016 | $550,000 |