Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Highway 71  »  1801 Highway 71

1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Highway 71, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 12
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Sale date 09/14/2021
Sale price $5,994,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $101,402

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Building sqft 13,328
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 2015

Other Property Data for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 13,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $449.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,734,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2021 $5,994,900
09/27/2017 $6,136,700
04/01/2015 $1,470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2021 - D
09/24/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/27/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/10/2039
09/27/2017 - D
11/21/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/01/2015 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $96,242
Current property tax $101,402
Market value $4,734,000

Assessment History for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,734,000 $4,734,000 2.033 $96,242 +2.47%
2023 $4,734,000 $4,734,000 1.984 $93,923 -14.72%
2022 $5,642,400 $5,642,400 1.952 $110,140 +0.51%
2021 $5,642,400 $5,642,400 1.942 $109,575 +1.15%
2020 $5,642,400 $5,642,400 1.92 $108,334 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Highway 71, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2001 Highway 71, Belmar 11/13/2018 $1
1032 3rd Ave, Belmar 1,964 05/12/2006 $1
13 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,264 11/04/2011 $194,250
1821 Highway 71, Wall Twp 11,056 05/28/2025 $900
1730 L St, Belmar 1,367 05/28/2020 $540,000
11 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,722 08/02/2023 $599,000
15 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,386 12/01/2016 $338,000
16 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,264 12/20/2013 $260,000
1729 K St, Belmar 2,595 12/19/2012 $254,508
12 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,722 06/29/2007 $370,000
14 Old Mill CT, Belmar 1,386 09/10/2015 $240,000