Monmouth County  »  07719  »  W Hurley Pond Rd  »  5050 W Hurley Pond Rd

5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 917
Lot 13.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Sale date 11/04/2020
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,419

Lot & Building Information for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Building sqft 2,625
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.56
Year built 1963

Other Property Data for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

• • Improvements for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

How many square feet does 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 has a total of 2,625 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719?

5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $397,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2020 $1
02/22/2006 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/22/2006 - D
02/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,081
Current property tax $8,419
Market value $397,500

Assessment History for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $397,500 $397,500 2.033 $8,081 +2.47%
2023 $397,500 $397,500 1.984 $7,886 +1.64%
2022 $397,500 $397,500 1.952 $7,759 +0.51%
2021 $397,500 $397,500 1.942 $7,719 +1.15%
2020 $397,500 $397,500 1.92 $7,632 +1.05%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,138
Median age 45
Average household income $158,872
Family households 61.5%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 73.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $581,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 5050 West Hurley Pond Road, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2435 Sycamore St, Manasquan 2,632 05/23/2012 $642,000
2419 Sycamore St, Manasquan 3,021 12/12/2006 $390,000
5081 Arnold Ave, Belmar 1,350 06/30/2014 $350,000
567 Shark River Sta, Wall Twp 09/12/2006 $1
2437 Sycamore St, Manasquan 3,001 09/28/2018 $757,000
2420 Beech St, Manasquan 3,678
1599 Highway 34, Farmingdale 58,200 11/29/2006 $700,750
5075 Arnold Ave, Belmar 3,102 03/14/2019 $650,000
1838 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 941 04/11/2019 $275,000
569 Shark River Sta, Wall Twp 06/04/2015 $1
274 Birdsall Rd, Farmingdale
1840 Carmerville Rd, Belmar 1,344 09/22/2006 $1
5006-5008 Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale 27,105 11/29/2006 $1,091,450
1608 Lakewood Rd, Manasquan 2,809 07/02/2009 $580,000