Morris County  »  07836  »  International Dr S  »  20 International Dr S

20 International Dr S, Flanders, NJ 07836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 International Dr S, Flanders, NJ 07836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 International Dr S, Flanders
Zip code 07836
County Morris
Municipality Mount Olive Township
Block 4100
Lot 9.01
Qualifier
Neighborhood Budd Lake

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Sale date 11/26/2025
Sale price $27,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $412,970

Lot & Building Information for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Building sqft 134,760
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 14

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

• • Improvements for 20 International Dr S, Flanders , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 International Dr S, Flanders

How many sq. ft. does 20 International Dr S, Flanders, NJ 07836 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 20 International Dr S, Flanders, NJ 07836 has a total of 134,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the market value of 20 International Dr S, Flanders, NJ 07836?

The current market value is $12,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 International Dr S, Flanders, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2025 $27,900,000
12/29/2021 $49,750,000
09/28/2006 $64,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 International Dr S, Flanders with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2025 - D
12/11/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2023 - D
04/12/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification
08/29/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Assignment
08/29/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Assignment
12/28/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/28/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Access detailed property tax data for 20 International Dr S, Flanders, NJ 07836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $412,970
Market value $12,200,000

Assessment History for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 International Dr S, Flanders, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,200,000 $12,200,000 3.385 $412,970 -6.13%
2023 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 3.188 $439,944 -2.48%
2022 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 3.269 $451,122 +0.28%
2021 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 3.26 $449,880 +1.40%
2020 $13,800,000 $13,800,000 3.215 $443,670 -5.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,104
Median age 44
Average household income $172,579
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 4,686
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 International Dr S, Flanders, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 International Dr S, Flanders to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 International Dr S, Flanders

Here are the neighbors for 20 International Dr S, Flanders.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Cleacene Ave, Budd Lake 2,632 11/14/2024 $740,000
295 Route 46, Budd Lake 10,752 12/19/2024
3100 Continental Dr, Budd Lake 09/04/2012 $400,000
57 International Dr S, Budd Lake 07/18/2023 $236,250
6 Ruggiero Way, Budd Lake 3,298 06/27/2019 $609,000
14 Timberline Rd, Budd Lake 780 09/02/2016 $230,000
10 International Dr S, Flanders 3,250 04/10/2008 $1,050,000
61 International Dr S, Budd Lake 48,500 10/03/2017 $5,880,000
81 International Dr S, Budd Lake 135 08/14/2024 $29,139,416