Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Commodore Blvd  »  725 W Commodore Blvd

725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2710
Lot 10
Neighborhood Burkesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Sale date 06/21/2022
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,460

Lot & Building Information for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $578,600, the tax amount paid for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,925.

When was 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 06/21/2022 for $555,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2022 $555,000
04/16/2016 $227,000
09/09/2014 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2055
06/21/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2052
06/21/2022 - D
07/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2014 - D
10/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2007 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,777
Current property tax $15,460
Market value $578,600

Assessment History for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $287,700 $287,700 2.554 $7,348 +3.36%
2023 $287,700 $287,700 2.471 $7,109 +1.94%
2022 $287,700 $287,700 2.424 $6,974 +1.00%
2021 $287,700 $287,700 2.4 $6,905 +1.35%
2020 $287,700 $287,700 2.368 $6,813 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 0.25
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 0.25
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.46
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.46
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 3.64

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 0.68
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 5.82
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 6.72
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 7.21
Alpha School NR Private 60 7.22

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 4.61
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 6.72
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 6.72