Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Commodore Blvd  »  719 W Commodore Blvd

719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2710
Lot 11
Neighborhood Burkesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Current property tax $15,238

Lot & Building Information for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 1,378
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.84
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,300, the tax amount paid for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,740.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,565
Current property tax $15,238
Market value $570,300

Assessment History for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $293,700 $293,700 2.554 $7,501 +3.36%
2023 $293,700 $293,700 2.471 $7,257 +1.94%
2022 $293,700 $293,700 2.424 $7,119 +1.00%
2021 $293,700 $293,700 2.4 $7,049 +1.35%
2020 $293,700 $293,700 2.368 $6,955 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 0.23
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 0.23
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.46
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 3.46
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 3.65

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 0.64
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 5.81
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 6.72
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 7.18
Alpha School NR Private 60 7.19

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 4.59
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 6.72
Newmark High School NR Private 9-12 75 6.72
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 50 6.72
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 7.17

Neighbors for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 719 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
707 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 2,024 03/09/2017 $1
773 Cassville Rd, Jackson 2,352 09/25/2020 $469,000
720 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,306 11/27/2002 $365,000
5 Hopkins Pl, Jackson 2,294 12/14/2004 $335,000
821 Cassville Rd, Jackson 4,170
811 Cassville Rd, Jackson 2,492 03/24/2016 $394,000
805 Cassville Rd, Jackson 2,146 11/20/2015 $300,000
713 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,696 08/09/2010 $1
6 Hopkins Pl, Jackson 2,479 04/01/2021 $422,500
781 Cassville Rd, Jackson 1,104 08/06/2021 $345,000
789 Cassville Rd, Jackson 1,392 08/20/2021 $390,000
7 Hopkins Pl, Jackson 3,764 12/18/1996 $193,500
701 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 2,211 08/26/2014 $282,000
725 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,392 06/21/2022 $555,000
843 Cassville Rd, Jackson 1,630 06/21/2000 $130,000
799 Cassville Rd, Jackson 1,512 12/16/2025 $268,107
875 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 882 06/18/2015 $195,000
868 Cassville Rd, Jackson 3,351 04/02/2020 $293,000
862 Cassville Rd, Jackson 1,334 05/31/2024 $452,000
835 Cassville Rd, Jackson 2,130 09/21/2017 $10