Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Commodore Boulevar  »  1037 W Commodore Boulevar

1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2901
Lot 3
Neighborhood Burkesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Sale date 02/25/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $5,317

Lot & Building Information for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 1.98
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

• • Improvements for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527?

1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $199,000, the tax amount paid for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $4,445.

When was 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 02/25/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2022 $1
02/14/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/14/2017 - D
03/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,082
Current property tax $5,317
Market value $199,000

Assessment History for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $149,500 $149,500 2.554 $3,818 +3.36%
2023 $149,500 $149,500 2.471 $3,694 +1.94%
2022 $149,500 $149,500 2.424 $3,624 +1.00%
2021 $149,500 $149,500 2.4 $3,588 +1.35%
2020 $149,500 $149,500 2.368 $3,540 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 1037 West Commodore Boulevar, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
662 Anderson Rd, Jackson 1,050 05/29/2001 $145,000
1031 W Commodore Boulevar, Jackson 3,000 02/25/2022 $1
1001 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 03/18/2022 $500,000
952 Anderson Rd, Jackson 1,050 05/09/2022 $1
987 W Commodore Blvd, Jackson 1,116 05/27/2004 $220,000
521 Monmouth Rd, Jackson 2,748 01/16/2025 $1
670 Anderson Rd, Jackson 1,846 06/25/1998 $147,000