Ocean County  »  08527  »  W Commodore Blvd  »  995 W Commodore Blvd

995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 2901
Lot 7
Neighborhood Burkesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Sale date 03/18/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,566

Lot & Building Information for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 35.8

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

What is the market value of 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $358,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2022 $500,000
11/10/2016 $1
04/10/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
03/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2019 - D
01/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/10/2016 - D
12/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/10/2012 - D
05/30/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/09/2008 - D
06/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,143
Current property tax $9,566
Market value $358,000

Assessment History for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $89,500 $89,500 2.554 $2,286 +3.36%
2023 $89,500 $89,500 2.471 $2,212 +1.94%
2022 $89,500 $89,500 2.424 $2,169 +1.00%
2021 $89,500 $89,500 2.4 $2,148 +1.35%
2020 $89,500 $89,500 2.368 $2,119 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 995 West Commodore Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 0.89
Elms Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 658 0.89
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.97
Millstone Twp Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 414 2.97
Millstone Twp Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 385 3.14

Nearest middle schools

Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 1.28
Millstone Twp Middle School 5 Public 6-8 373 5.54
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 7.10
New Jersey United Christian Academy NR Private 6-12 56 7.14
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 7.81

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 5.24
Mesivta Of Clifton NR Private 9-12 46 7.10