Ocean County  »  08527  »  Manhattan St  »  10 Manhattan St

10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 8101
Lot 11
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Sale date 01/05/2023
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,199

Lot & Building Information for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Building sqft 3,583
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.79

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

• • Improvements for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 3,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.

What is the market value of 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $920,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2023 $920,000
07/20/1988 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2023 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,497
Current property tax $25,199
Market value $920,000

Assessment History for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $824,800 $824,800 2.554 $21,065 +3.36%
2023 $824,800 $824,800 2.471 $20,381 +1.94%
2022 $824,800 $824,800 2.424 $19,993 +1.00%
2021 $824,800 $824,800 2.4 $19,795 +1.35%
2020 $824,800 $824,800 2.368 $19,531 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 10 Manhattan Street, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
68 Manhattan St, Jackson 2,102
715 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 25,717 08/31/2021 $1,666,666
847 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 1,164 05/19/2023 $370,000
797 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 917 01/21/2003 $1
60 Manhattan St, Jackson 3,180 08/28/2019 $500,000
707 Bennetts Mills Rd, Jackson 19,337 06/01/2012 $2,700,000
37 S Cooks Bridge Rd, Jackson 1,210 08/04/1999 $169,900
42 Ocean Ave, Jackson 1,606 03/30/1999 $100