Ocean County  »  08527  »  Brewers Bridge Rd  »  301 Brewers Bridge Rd

301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 14301
Lot 13
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Sale date 04/28/2017
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $75,629

Lot & Building Information for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Building sqft 5,266
Building class Campground (073)
Acreage 19

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

How many square feet does 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have?

This Campground (073) located at 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 5,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,761,200, the tax amount paid for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $61,685.

When was 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 04/28/2017 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2017 $2,300,000
08/18/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/15/2024 - D
05/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2019 - D
11/08/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/30/2039
04/28/2017 - D
05/09/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,521
Current property tax $75,629
Market value $2,761,200

Assessment History for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,380,600 $1,380,600 2.554 $35,261 +3.36%
2023 $1,380,600 $1,380,600 2.471 $34,115 +1.94%
2022 $1,380,600 $1,380,600 2.424 $33,466 +1.00%
2021 $1,380,600 $1,380,600 2.4 $33,134 +1.35%
2020 $1,380,600 $1,380,600 2.368 $32,693 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 301 Brewers Bridge Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Blue Heron Dr, Jackson 4,348 02/21/2017 $815,000
257 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 08/19/2015 $429,000
8 Blue Heron Dr, Jackson 2,782 09/16/2024 $1
739 Green Valley Rd, Jackson 1,569 08/31/2020 $250,000
347 Brewers Bridge Rd, Jackson 2,502 06/05/2017 $346,000
10 Blue Heron Dr, Jackson 5,293 08/17/2017 $650,000
725 Green Valley Rd, Jackson 928 06/12/2023 $415,000
4 Blue Heron Dr, Jackson 4,001 05/31/2007 $519,000