38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 16601 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Holmansville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 2.39 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
- • Improvements for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Assessed at $885,000, the tax amount paid for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $19,770.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,771 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $885,000 |
Assessment History for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885,000 | $885,000 | 2.234 | $19,771 | +84.71% |
| 2024 | $419,100 | $419,100 | 2.554 | $10,704 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $419,100 | $419,100 | 2.471 | $10,356 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $419,100 | $419,100 | 2.424 | $10,159 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $419,100 | $419,100 | 2.4 | $10,058 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 East Veterans Highway, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switlik Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 809 | 0.35 |
| Jesus Harvest Time Academy | NR | Private | PK-5 | 3 | 1.55 |
| Lucy N Holman Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 498 | 2.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester Regional Day School | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 55 | 3.74 |
| St. Aloysius School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 325 | 3.95 |
| Alpha School | NR | Private | 60 | 3.98 | |
| Carl W Goetz Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 989 | 4.05 |
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 4.52 |