Ocean County  »  08527  »  Don Connor Blvd  »  45 Don Connor Blvd

45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 16601
Lot 13
Neighborhood Holmansville

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

Building sqft 9,574
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

• • Improvements for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527?

45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1972 and has a total of 9,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,121,400, the tax amount paid for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $25,052.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,052
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,121,400

Assessment History for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,121,400 $1,121,400 2.234 $25,052 +8.28%
2024 $905,900 $905,900 2.554 $23,137 +3.36%
2023 $905,900 $905,900 2.471 $22,385 +1.94%
2022 $905,900 $905,900 2.424 $21,959 +1.00%
2021 $905,900 $905,900 2.4 $21,742 +1.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Don Connor Boulevard, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 0.11
Switlik Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 809 0.11
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 1.31
Jesus Harvest Time Academy NR Private PK-5 3 1.31
Lucy N Holman Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 498 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Manchester Regional Day School NR Public PK, K-12 55 3.65
Carl W Goetz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 989 3.80
St. Aloysius School NR Private PK, K-8 325 4.37
Alpha School NR Private 60 4.40
Vincent S Mastro Montessori Academy NR Private PK-7 94 4.62

Nearest high schools

Jackson Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 1,499 0.35
Jackson Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 3 3.53