Ocean County  »  08527  »  Grawtown Rd  »  105 Grawtown Rd

105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 19403
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Sale date 09/28/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,643

Lot & Building Information for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 10.22
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1936 and has a total of 2,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $997,100, the tax amount paid for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $22,275.

When was 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 09/28/2022 for $1,200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2022 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2022 - D
10/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,466
Current property tax $26,643
Market value $997,100

Assessment History for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,500 $442,500 2.554 $11,301 +95.79%
2023 $233,600 $233,600 2.471 $5,772 +1.94%
2022 $233,600 $233,600 2.424 $5,662 +1.00%
2021 $233,600 $233,600 2.4 $5,606 +1.35%
2020 $233,600 $233,600 2.368 $5,532 +1.11%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 105 Grawtown Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
730 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,968 11/29/2023 $645,000
748 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,923 07/29/2024 $625,000
756 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 840 05/15/2013 $228,000
95 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 2,344 10/23/2014 $282,000
724 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,848 04/23/2018 $248,000
736 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,884 12/17/2018 $310,000
139 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 2,520 08/15/2005 $830,000
147 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 1,770 10/24/2022 $630,000
49 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 10/31/2003 $2,000,000
233 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 07/11/2023 $1
786 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 896 08/01/1997 $1
201 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 1,968 11/22/2005 $1,400,000
718 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 2,248 11/05/2025 $620,000
115 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 2,388 09/28/2022 $1,600,000
159 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 1,776 01/08/2004 $550,000
742 E Veterans Hwy, Jackson 1,948 07/02/2019 $363,000
175 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 1,128 06/18/2025 $510,000
163 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 2,058 02/28/2025 $720,000
85 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 1,950 02/17/2017 $375,000
225 Grawtown Rd, Jackson 1,425 07/11/2023 $1