730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson |
| Zip code | 08527 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Jackson Township |
| Block | 19403 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | Whitesville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
| Sale date | 11/29/2023 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
| Building sqft | 1,968 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
- • Improvements for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,968 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $580,300, the tax amount paid for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 is $12,963.
When was 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 last sold and what was the last sale price?730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527 was last sold in 11/29/2023 for $645,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Access detailed property tax data for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,964 |
| Current property tax | $13,324 |
| Market value | $580,300 |
Assessment History for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580,300 | $580,300 | 2.234 | $12,964 | +59.22% |
| 2024 | $318,800 | $318,800 | 2.554 | $8,142 | +3.36% |
| 2023 | $318,800 | $318,800 | 2.471 | $7,878 | +1.94% |
| 2022 | $318,800 | $318,800 | 2.424 | $7,728 | +1.00% |
| 2021 | $318,800 | $318,800 | 2.4 | $7,651 | +1.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 East Veterans Highway, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-6 | 37 | 2.43 |
| Lucy N Holman Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 498 | 2.47 |
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 2.48 |
| Nachlas Bars Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-4 | 266 | 2.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christa Mcauliffe Mid School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 722 | 1.79 |
| Talmud Torah Ohr Elchonon | NR | Private | 1-8 | 192 | 2.78 |
| Yeshive Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 255 | 2.89 |
| Yeshiva Toras Emes | NR | Private | PK-8 | 258 | 2.89 |
| Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan | NR | Private | PK-8 | 333 | 3.34 |