Ocean County  »  08527  »  Whitesville Rd  »  305 Whitesville Rd

305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 20701
Lot 21
Neighborhood Whitesville

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Sale date 03/27/2026
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,068

Lot & Building Information for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Building sqft 8,570
Building class Store
Acreage 1.3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 8,570 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the market value of 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

The current market value is $2,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2026 $2,600,000
03/27/2026 $10
12/17/2021 $2,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/06/2022 - D
05/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $45,797
Current property tax $47,068
Market value $2,050,000

Assessment History for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,050,000 $2,050,000 2.234 $45,797 +46.45%
2024 $1,224,400 $1,224,400 2.554 $31,271 +3.36%
2023 $1,224,400 $1,224,400 2.471 $30,255 +1.94%
2022 $1,224,400 $1,224,400 2.424 $29,679 +1.00%
2021 $1,224,400 $1,224,400 2.4 $29,386 +1.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,991
Median age 37.3
Average household income $136,935
Family households 73.9%
Occupied housing units 20,324
Owner occupied units 87.1%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $519,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 305 Whitesville Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Whitlock Ave, Jackson 1,848 12/18/1998 $185,000
238 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,038 08/24/2023 $250
218 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,386 03/21/1992 $1
179 Denton Ln, Jackson 2,841 03/25/2019 $475,000
194 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,477
173 Denton Ln, Jackson 3,737 06/23/2005 $579,900
44 Whitlock Ave, Jackson 3,069 10/13/2015 $385,000
242 S Hope Chapel Rd, Jackson 1,859 08/24/2023 $250
293 Whitesville Rd, Jackson 3,364 01/30/2021 $10