14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07522 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 602 |
| Lot | 19 |
| Neighborhood | Northside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 09/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $735,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 6,533 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.623 |
| Units | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
This Apartment-Other (029) located at 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 has a total of 6,533 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $395,100, the tax amount paid for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 is $21,078.
When was 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 last sold and what was the last sale price?14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522 was last sold in 09/15/2023 for $735,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 6 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 | $735,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, NJ 07522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,079 |
| Market value | $395,100 |
Assessment History for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395,100 | $395,100 | 5.335 | $21,079 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $395,100 | $395,100 | 5.095 | $20,130 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $395,100 | $395,100 | 4.903 | $19,372 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $395,100 | $395,100 | 4.642 | $18,341 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $395,100 | $395,100 | 4.476 | $17,685 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,040 |
| Median age | 31.2 |
| Average household income | $67,064 |
| Family households | 79.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,158 |
| Owner occupied units | 20.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.2 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $314,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $274,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 14-28 Oxford Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37-47 Oxford St, Paterson City | 05/07/2018 | $200,000 | |
| 15-17 Cliff St, Paterson | 1,270 | 03/22/2023 | $10 |
| 25-27 Oxford St, Paterson | 1,960 | 10/04/2002 | $236,000 |
| 25-27 Cliff St, Paterson | 2,838 | 04/05/2024 | $460,000 |
| 33-35 Cliff St, Paterson | 2,002 | 10/23/2019 | $330,000 |