Passaic County  »  07502  »  Redwood Ave  »  93 Redwood Ave

93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 908
Lot 17
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 06/25/1985
Sale price $69,900
Arm's length
Property tax $15,322

Lot & Building Information for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 3,048
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.059
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $287,200, the tax amount paid for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $15,322.

When was 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 06/25/1985 for $69,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/1985 $69,900

Title Documents for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,322
Market value $287,200

Assessment History for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $287,200 $287,200 5.335 $15,322 +4.71%
2024 $287,200 $287,200 5.095 $14,633 +3.92%
2023 $287,200 $287,200 4.903 $14,081 +5.62%
2022 $287,200 $287,200 4.642 $13,332 +3.71%
2021 $287,200 $287,200 4.476 $12,855 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Redwood Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
School 14 NR Public K-4 248 0.23
School 5 5 Public K-5 785 0.25
School 19 5 Public K-4 343 0.26

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.42
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.53
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.58
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.62

Nearest high schools

School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 0.53
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 0.53
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.53
School Of Bus Tech Mrkting Finance NR Public 9-12 627 0.53