Passaic County  »  07502  »  Union Ave  »  435-439 Union Ave

435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 908
Lot 20
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/02/2003
Sale price $389,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,141

Lot & Building Information for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 5,358
Building class Store
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 5,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the market value of 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

The current market value is $1,258,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2003 $389,000

Title Documents for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $67,141
Market value $1,258,500

Assessment History for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,258,500 $1,258,500 5.335 $67,141 +4.71%
2024 $1,258,500 $1,258,500 5.095 $64,121 +3.92%
2023 $1,258,500 $1,258,500 4.903 $61,704 +5.62%
2022 $1,258,500 $1,258,500 4.642 $58,420 +3.71%
2021 $1,258,500 $1,258,500 4.476 $56,330 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 435-439 Union Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
433 Union Ave, Paterson 2,552 05/12/2003 $240,000
427 Union Ave, Paterson 10/20/2022 $2,400,000
103 Redwood Ave, Paterson 2,165 09/23/2023 $600,000
111 Redwood Ave, Paterson 1,858 06/22/2011 $30,000
117 Redwood Ave, Paterson 1,298 09/26/2025 $10
93 Redwood Ave, Paterson 3,048 06/25/1985 $69,900
95-97 Redwood Ave, Paterson 1,840 12/08/2020 $1
425 Union Ave, Paterson 10/20/2022 $2,400,000
86 Albion Ave, Paterson 10/20/2022 $2,400,000