Passaic County  »  07502  »  Manchester Ave  »  11 Manchester Ave

11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 924
Lot 25
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 06/27/2022
Sale price $189,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,156

Lot & Building Information for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 990
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was built in 1940 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $101,200, the tax amount paid for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 is $5,399.

When was 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 was last sold in 06/27/2022 for $189,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2022 $189,999
05/21/2021 $139,000
10/30/2017 $32,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2022 - D
08/16/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
05/21/2021 - D
06/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2017 - D
11/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/11/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2016 - D
02/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,156
Market value $101,200

Assessment History for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $101,200 $101,200 5.095 $5,156 +3.92%
2023 $101,200 $101,200 4.903 $4,962 +5.62%
2022 $101,200 $101,200 4.642 $4,698 +3.71%
2021 $101,200 $101,200 4.476 $4,530 +7.21%
2020 $101,200 $101,200 4.175 $4,225 +5.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Manchester Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 19 5 Public K-4 343 0.22
School 5 5 Public K-5 785 0.23
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.34
Harvest Christian Academy NR Private 6 0 0.44
Dawn Treader Christian School NR Private K-8 32 0.46
College Achieve Paterson Charter School 7 Charter K-11 1,305 0.47

Nearest high schools

School Of Bus Tech Mrkting Finance NR Public 9-12 627 0.22
School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 0.22
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 0.22