Passaic County  »  07502  »  Paterson Ave  »  110-112 Paterson Ave

110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07502
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 924
Lot 33
Neighborhood Totowa

Sales & Tax Overview for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/31/2023
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,421

Lot & Building Information for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,838
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.333
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 7,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the market value of 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502?

The current market value is $945,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2023 $1,900,000
07/20/2007 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2023 - D
03/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2007 - D
08/16/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,421
Market value $945,100

Assessment History for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $945,100 $945,100 5.335 $50,421 +4.71%
2024 $945,100 $945,100 5.095 $48,153 +3.92%
2023 $945,100 $945,100 4.903 $46,338 +5.62%
2022 $945,100 $945,100 4.642 $43,872 +3.71%
2021 $945,100 $945,100 4.476 $42,303 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,158
Median age 34.3
Average household income $91,368
Family households 81.9%
Occupied housing units 4,698
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 3.65
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $379,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $366,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 110-112 Paterson Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Paterson Ave, Paterson 06/01/2021 $1
132 Paterson Ave, Paterson 2,981 12/28/2004 $340,000
329 Totowa Ave, Paterson 2,013 09/24/2019 $1
126 Paterson Ave, Paterson 1,371 07/31/2006 $278,100
138 Paterson Ave, Paterson 1,461 01/22/2019 $1
333 Totowa Ave, Paterson 1,820 09/27/2011 $160,000
339 Totowa Ave, Paterson 2,474 06/15/2016 $235,000
17 Manchester Ave, Paterson 1,064 12/22/2022 $305,000