9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, NJ 07502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07502 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 1209 |
| Lot | 19 |
| Neighborhood | Hillcrest |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 09/09/2020 |
| Sale price | $2,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,411 |
Lot & Building Information for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 5,324 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.319 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, NJ 07502 has a total of 5,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $432.
What is the market value of 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, NJ 07502?The current market value is $345,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, NJ 07502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,411 |
| Market value | $345,100 |
Assessment History for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 5.335 | $18,411 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 5.095 | $17,583 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 4.903 | $16,920 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 4.642 | $16,020 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $345,100 | $345,100 | 4.476 | $15,447 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,158 |
| Median age | 34.3 |
| Average household income | $91,368 |
| Family households | 81.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,698 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $379,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $366,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 9-17 Hill Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 Rossiter Ave, Paterson | 09/09/2020 | $2,300,000 | |
| 196 Rossiter Ave, Paterson | |||
| 325-331 Edmund Ave, Paterson | 05/15/2018 | $242,000 | |
| 320-326 Edmund Ave, Paterson | 640 | 08/13/1993 | $30,000 |
| 314-320 Edmund Ave, Paterson | 07/01/2020 | $1 | |
| 184-190 Rossiter Ave, Paterson | 09/09/2020 | $2,300,000 | |