Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 5th St  »  73-91 E 5th St

73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 1906
Lot 1
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/23/2024
Sale price $32,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $172,068

Lot & Building Information for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 96,567
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 2.75

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 96,567 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the market value of 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $3,377,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2024 $32,500,000
07/16/2021 $9,292,500
04/02/2019 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2024 - D
05/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/13/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/02/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $172,068
Market value $3,377,200

Assessment History for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,377,200 $3,377,200 5.095 $172,068 +3.92%
2023 $3,377,200 $3,377,200 4.903 $165,584 +5.62%
2022 $3,377,200 $3,377,200 4.642 $156,770 +3.71%
2021 $3,377,200 $3,377,200 4.476 $151,163 +7.21%
2020 $3,377,200 $3,377,200 4.175 $140,998 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 73-91 East 5th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117-139 6th Ave, Paterson 10/25/2017 $1
41-47 Peel St, Paterson 5,223 04/26/2016 $440,000
2 Wait St, Paterson 46,325 10/25/2017 $1
29-71 E 6th St, Paterson 148,184 05/16/2022 $15,000,000
47-49 E 5th St, Paterson 04/06/2011 $1,750,000
105-119 5th Ave, Paterson 11,782 09/14/2022 $1
155-179 6th Ave, Clifton 12/29/2023 $10
98 6th Ave, Paterson 56,944 04/12/2011 $2,300,000
31-45 E 5th St, Paterson 13,259 10/06/2023 $3,000,000