Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 15th St  »  116-120 E 15th St

116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2102
Lot 3
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,340

Lot & Building Information for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,860
Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 0.301

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial-Other (331) located at 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $350,000
04/26/1984 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2046
10/28/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,340
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 5.335 $21,340 +4.71%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 5.095 $20,380 +3.92%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 4.903 $19,612 +5.62%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 4.642 $18,568 -5.35%
2021 $438,300 $438,300 4.476 $19,618 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 116-120 East 15th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
114 E 15th St, Paterson 2,269 06/02/2010 $77,000
61-63 May St, Paterson 2,252 07/03/2025 $750,000
12-64 May St, Paterson 2,376 12/12/2018 $275,000
256-258 6th Ave, Paterson 1,576 01/14/2026 $480,000
260-262 6th Ave, Paterson 4,704 09/23/2015 $430,000
64-66 E 15th St, Paterson 1,906 11/01/2016
31-33 7th Ave, Paterson 1,122 08/14/2025 $410,000
56 May St, Paterson 594
250-254 6th Ave, Paterson 3,157 12/09/2019 $147,000