Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 15th St  »  68-92 E 15th St

68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2103
Lot 1
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/28/2022
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $131,655

Lot & Building Information for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 24,578
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 24,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the market value of 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $2,584,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2022 $4,750,000

Title Documents for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $131,655
Market value $2,584,000

Assessment History for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,584,000 $2,584,000 5.095 $131,655 +3.92%
2023 $2,584,000 $2,584,000 4.903 $126,694 +5.62%
2022 $2,584,000 $2,584,000 4.642 $119,949 +3.71%
2021 $2,584,000 $2,584,000 4.476 $115,660 +7.21%
2020 $2,584,000 $2,584,000 4.175 $107,882 +4.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 68-92 East 15th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61-63 May St, Paterson 2,252 07/03/2025 $750,000
114 E 15th St, Paterson 2,269 06/02/2010 $77,000
64-66 E 15th St, Paterson 1,906 11/01/2016
198-200 5th Ave, Paterson 2,426 05/16/2017 $10
260-262 6th Ave, Paterson 4,704 09/23/2015 $430,000
256-258 6th Ave, Paterson 1,576 06/14/2008 $150,000
194-196 5th Ave, Paterson 2,494 09/18/2008 $295,000
185-191 5th Ave, Paterson 5,561 12/08/2017 $520,000