Passaic County  »  07524  »  River St  »  662 River St

662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 662 River Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2104
Lot 6
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 662 River Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/27/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $13,527

Lot & Building Information for 662 River Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,032
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.042

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 662 River Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 662 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 662 River Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,032 square feet.

What is the market value of 662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $265,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 662 River Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 662 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2020 $1
05/03/2001 $132,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 662 River Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 662 River Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2020 - D
04/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/03/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 662 River Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 662 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,527
Market value $265,500

Assessment History for 662 River Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 662 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $265,500 $265,500 5.095 $13,527 +3.92%
2023 $265,500 $265,500 4.903 $13,017 +5.62%
2022 $265,500 $265,500 4.642 $12,325 +3.71%
2021 $265,500 $265,500 4.476 $11,884 +7.21%
2020 $265,500 $265,500 4.175 $11,085 +4.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 662 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 662 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 662 River Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 662 River Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
664-668 River St, Paterson 8,079 09/10/2025 $1,920,000
678 River St, Paterson 1,576 06/28/1995 $60,000
680-686 River St, Paterson 2,272 09/22/2020 $242,500
34 E 15th St, Paterson 2,046 03/21/2024 $1
672-676 River St, Paterson 1,716 05/18/2021 $10
36 E 15th St, Paterson 2,021 06/05/1998
198-200 5th Ave, Paterson 2,426 05/16/2017 $10
64-66 E 15th St, Paterson 1,906 11/01/2016
32 E 15th St, Paterson 1,926 07/23/2018 $305,000