Passaic County  »  07524  »  River St  »  678 River St

678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 678 River Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2104
Lot 10
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 678 River Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/28/1995
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,267

Lot & Building Information for 678 River Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,576
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.039

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 678 River Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 678 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 678 River Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 1,576 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the market value of 678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $338,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 678 River Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 678 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1995 $60,000

Title Documents for 678 River Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 678 River Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 678 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,267
Market value $338,900

Assessment History for 678 River Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 678 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $338,900 $338,900 5.095 $17,267 +3.92%
2023 $338,900 $338,900 4.903 $16,616 +5.62%
2022 $338,900 $338,900 4.642 $15,732 +3.71%
2021 $338,900 $338,900 4.476 $15,169 +7.21%
2020 $338,900 $338,900 4.175 $14,149 +8.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 678 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 678 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 678 River Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 678 River Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680-686 River St, Paterson 2,272 09/22/2020 $242,500
34 E 15th St, Paterson 2,046 03/21/2024 $1
664-668 River St, Paterson 8,079 09/10/2025 $1,920,000
36 E 15th St, Paterson 2,021 06/05/1998
197-199 5th Ave, Hawthorne 06/20/2008 $30,000
672-676 River St, Paterson 1,716 05/18/2021 $10
198-200 5th Ave, Paterson 2,426 05/16/2017 $10
32 E 15th St, Paterson 1,926 07/23/2018 $305,000
38 E 15th St, Paterson 1,310 01/20/2020 $1