74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07514 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2305 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 03/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,981 |
Lot & Building Information for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 5,212 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 0.099 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 5,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $52.
What is the market value of 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?The current market value is $274,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,981 |
| Market value | $274,400 |
Assessment History for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $274,400 | $274,400 | 5.095 | $13,981 | -18.13% |
| 2023 | $348,300 | $348,300 | 4.903 | $17,077 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $348,300 | $348,300 | 4.642 | $16,168 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $348,300 | $348,300 | 4.476 | $15,590 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $348,300 | $348,300 | 4.175 | $14,542 | +8.23% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,912 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $74,273 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,265 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $309,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $319,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 74-76 1st Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33-45 E 26th St, Paterson | 08/30/2024 | $10 | |
| 23-27 E 22nd St, Paterson | 09/28/1993 | ||
| 78-84 1st Ave, Paterson | 7,058 | 03/29/2006 | $1,700,000 |
| 9-21 E 23rd St, Paterson | 38,686 | 03/29/2006 | $1,700,000 |
| 23-27 E 23rd St, Paterson | 6,000 | 04/03/2017 | |
| 24-28 E 23rd St, Paterson | 7,500 | 12/17/2003 | $105,000 |